ESGC - ETHERNET SWITCH GIGABIT 4 x 10/100/1000 Base-Tx + 2 x SFP Gb

  • 4 x 10/100/1000 Base Tx + 2 SFP Gb
  • Switch Ethernet Gigabit
  • 2 port SFP 1000Mbps
  • 4 port RJ45 to 10/100/1000Mbps
  • 12 to 24 Vac-Vdc
  • Rugged metal case for harsh environments
  • Industrial Temperature Range (-40°C a 74°C)
  • Mechanical format: Standalone Standalone/carril DIN

Adilec’ switches are designed for the operation in industrial environments providing reliability to theEthernet communications, by mean of optic fiber as well as twisted pair, covering the most market needs.

ESGC switch is supplied with two SFP MSA gigabit ports (Multi Source Agreement), providing to the equipment a great connection flexibility. I’s very simple to modify the switch, just changing the SFP it allowsto use singlemode fiber, multimode, POF plastic fiber (up to 50m), one or two fiber transmission, increase the connectivity length (20km, 40km, 80km, etc) or provide an extra gigabit Ethernet port with a 1000 Base-T SFP transceiver, as long as it will be compatible with the SFP MSA standard.

Our products are designed to work with an extended temperature range, from -40ºC to 74ºC. In addition, its compact design and structural robustness allows an easy installation in any environment.

The equipment are completely transparent to the communications and any configuration is required, just plug and play.